Centrale del Latte della Toscana Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 174

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Centrale del Latte della Toscana General Information

Description

Producer of milk and milk products based in Florence, Italy. The company offers milk, soybean drinks, yogurt, cheese, fresh pasta, eggs, fresh salads, desserts, and other gluten-free products.

Contact Information

Website
www.mukki.it
Formerly Known As
Pistoia e Livorno, Centrale del Latte di Firenze
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Centrale del Latte d'Italia
Corporate Office
  • Via dell'Olmatello 20
  • 50127 Florence
  • Italy
+39 055 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centrale del Latte della Toscana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrale del Latte della Toscana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centrale del Latte della Toscana Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edoardo Pozzoli Chief Executive Officer
Patrizia Fabbri Director of Administration and Finance
Sandro Vivoli Sales and Logistics Director
Leonardo Moretti Technical/Production Director
To view Centrale del Latte della Toscana’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Centrale del Latte della Toscana Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »