Ascensores Asleva Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ascensores Asleva General Information

Description

Provider of elevator maintenance services. The company provides Provider of elevator maintenance, installation and repair services for elevators, lifts and hoists.

Contact Information

Website
asleva.com
Formerly Known As
Ascensores Asleva S.COOP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • C Ebanista Caselles, 2 bajo
  • 46013 Valencia
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascensores Asleva Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascensores Asleva‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ascensores Asleva Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ascensores Asleva FAQs

  • When was Ascensores Asleva founded?

    Ascensores Asleva was founded in 1981.

  • Who is the founder of Ascensores Asleva?

    Juan del Moral and Julio Donat Valls are the founders of Ascensores Asleva.

  • Where is Ascensores Asleva headquartered?

    Ascensores Asleva is headquartered in Valencia, Spain.

  • What is the size of Ascensores Asleva?

    Ascensores Asleva has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Ascensores Asleva in?

    Ascensores Asleva’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Ascensores Asleva a private or public company?

    Ascensores Asleva is a Private company.

  • What is Ascensores Asleva’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ascensores Asleva is 000000.

  • When was Ascensores Asleva acquired?

    Ascensores Asleva was acquired on 25-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Ascensores Asleva?

    Ascensores Asleva was acquired by Kone.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »