Dirac Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dirac Technology General Information

Description

Provider of environmental testing services intended for the automotive, aeronautics, rail and defense sectors. The company offers a wide range of test services including vibration, temperature combined vibration, shock, climatic and physicochemical tests, thereby enabling the clients to respond to specific test issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sirac Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Emitech
Corporate Office
  • 21 rue de la Gaudrée
  • 91410 Dourdan
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dirac Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dirac Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dirac Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dirac Technology FAQs

  • When was Dirac Technology founded?

    Dirac Technology was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Dirac Technology?

    Thierry Biolchini is the founder of Dirac Technology.

  • Where is Dirac Technology headquartered?

    Dirac Technology is headquartered in Dourdan, France.

  • What is the size of Dirac Technology?

    Dirac Technology has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Dirac Technology in?

    Dirac Technology’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Dirac Technology a private or public company?

    Dirac Technology is a Private company.

  • What is Dirac Technology’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dirac Technology is 000000.

  • When was Dirac Technology acquired?

    Dirac Technology was acquired on 25-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Dirac Technology?

    Dirac Technology was acquired by Emitech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »