Sunrise Asian Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 6

Sunrise Asian General Information

Description

Provider of trading services based in Mumbai, India. The company is engaged in the trading in textiles, chemicals, and precious metals in both the domestic and global markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dhir Trading & Agencies Limited, Dhir Trading & Agencies Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 133, Panchratna Opera House
  • Nariman Point
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400004
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sunrise Asian Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sunrise Asian Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sunrise Asian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sunrise Asian FAQs

  • When was Sunrise Asian founded?

    Sunrise Asian was founded in 1981.

  • Where is Sunrise Asian headquartered?

    Sunrise Asian is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Sunrise Asian?

    Sunrise Asian has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Sunrise Asian in?

    Sunrise Asian’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Sunrise Asian a private or public company?

    Sunrise Asian is a Private company.

  • What is Sunrise Asian’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sunrise Asian is 000000.

  • Who are Sunrise Asian’s investors?

    D C B Plus N Holdings and Liberal Securities and Financial Services have invested in Sunrise Asian.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »