The Lakes at Castle Hills Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Lakes at Castle Hills General Information

Description

A 7,152-yard golf course in Lewisville, Texas. The golf course is a fully private, full-service country club featuring an 18-hole championship course, aquatic center with resort-style swimming pool, tennis center and a 4,300-square-foot fitness and wellness center.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golf Club at Castle Hills
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Bright Realty
Corporate Office
  • 699 Lady of the Lake Boulevard
  • Lewisville, TX 75056
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Lakes at Castle Hills Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lakes at Castle Hills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Lakes at Castle Hills Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lakes at Castle Hills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Lakes at Castle Hills FAQs

  • When was The Lakes at Castle Hills founded?

    The Lakes at Castle Hills was founded in 1999.

  • Where is The Lakes at Castle Hills headquartered?

    The Lakes at Castle Hills is headquartered in Lewisville, TX.

  • What industry is The Lakes at Castle Hills in?

    The Lakes at Castle Hills’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is The Lakes at Castle Hills a private or public company?

    The Lakes at Castle Hills is a Private company.

  • What is The Lakes at Castle Hills’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Lakes at Castle Hills is 000000.

  • Who are The Lakes at Castle Hills’s investors?

    CAPX Realty and Heritage Golf Group have invested in The Lakes at Castle Hills.

  • When was The Lakes at Castle Hills acquired?

    The Lakes at Castle Hills was acquired on 01-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired The Lakes at Castle Hills?

    The Lakes at Castle Hills was acquired by Bright Realty.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »