Modus Consult Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Modus Consult General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting and digitization services catering to companies in the manufacturing and retailing market. The company develops customized resource planning software, document management systems, collaborative systems, manufacturing execution systems and business intelligence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modus Consult AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • James-Watt-Straße 6
  • 33334 Gutersloh
  • Germany
+49 05241 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modus Consult Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modus Consult‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modus Consult Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernhard Alsdorf Managing Director
Birgit Merschmann Managing Director
Stefan Sagowski Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Modus Consult Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Modus Consult Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Exe 01-Jul-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view Modus Consult’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Modus Consult FAQs

  • When was Modus Consult founded?

    Modus Consult was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Modus Consult?

    Martin Schildmacher is the founder of Modus Consult.

  • Where is Modus Consult headquartered?

    Modus Consult is headquartered in Gutersloh, Germany.

  • What is the size of Modus Consult?

    Modus Consult has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Modus Consult in?

    Modus Consult’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Modus Consult a private or public company?

    Modus Consult is a Private company.

  • What is Modus Consult’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Modus Consult is 000000.

  • When was Modus Consult acquired?

    Modus Consult was acquired on 25-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Modus Consult?

    Modus Consult was acquired by Bechtle.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »