KGI Fraser Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1873
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KGI Fraser Securities General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides brokerage, investment banking, asset and wealth management, futures, equity derivatives, institutional equities, institutional research, fixed income, stock broking, online and mobile trading, margin financing facility, equity research as well as corporate finance and advisory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AmFraser Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4 Shenton Way
  • Suite 12-01, SGX Centre 2
  • 068807
  • Singapore
+65 6535 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KGI Fraser Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KGI Fraser Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KGI Fraser Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial