Iconix Lifestyle India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Iconix Lifestyle India General Information

Description

Operator of a fashion and lifestyle brand based in Mumbai, India. The company owns the fashion and home brands from the Iconix portfolio for the Indian territory.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imaginative Brand Developer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Corporate Office
  • 8th Floor, Maker Tower 'E' Cuffe Parade
  • Mumbai, 400005
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iconix Lifestyle India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iconix Lifestyle India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iconix Lifestyle India Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darshan Rasiklal Mehta Director
To view Iconix Lifestyle India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Iconix Lifestyle India Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Iconix Lifestyle India Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Iconix Lifestyle India Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Iconix Lifestyle India Board Member 000 0000
To view Iconix Lifestyle India’s complete board members history, request access »

Iconix Lifestyle India Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iconix Lifestyle India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iconix Lifestyle India FAQs

  • When was Iconix Lifestyle India founded?

    Iconix Lifestyle India was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Iconix Lifestyle India headquartered?

    Iconix Lifestyle India is headquartered in Mumbai, India.

  • What industry is Iconix Lifestyle India in?

    Iconix Lifestyle India’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Iconix Lifestyle India a private or public company?

    Iconix Lifestyle India is a Private company.

  • What is Iconix Lifestyle India’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Iconix Lifestyle India is 000000.

  • Who are Iconix Lifestyle India’s investors?

    Iconix Brand Group and Reliance Brands have invested in Iconix Lifestyle India.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »