Quattro Healthcare Marketing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quattro Healthcare Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company primarily offers its services to healthcare providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fwd Direct
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Acquirer
Quattro Direct
Corporate Office
  • 100 East Lancaster Avenue
  • Downingtown
  • Carroll Park, PA 19096
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quattro Healthcare Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quattro Healthcare Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quattro Healthcare Marketing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of marketing and advertising services. The company primarily offers its services to healthcare providers.
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Carroll Park, PA
6 As of 2015
000000&0

000 00

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000 000 0000000000
Fort Worth, TX
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quattro Healthcare Marketing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Starr Conspiracy Private Debt Financed Fort Worth, TX 0000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Quattro Healthcare Marketing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »