EnViva Paediatric Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 318

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EnViva Paediatric Care General Information

Description

Provider of home healthcare services intended to serve the healthcare industry. The company provides nurse-managed homecare for babies, children, young people, learning disabilities, physical disabilities, neurological and other disabling conditions, thereby enabling patients to stay at home whilst receiving flexible and personalized care when required.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paediatric Nursing Link
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
EnViva Care
Corporate Office
  • 30 Angel Gate
  • London EC1V 2PT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0300 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnViva Paediatric Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnViva Paediatric Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnViva Paediatric Care Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lynda Horsman Director of Care
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

EnViva Paediatric Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnViva Paediatric Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnViva Paediatric Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnViva Paediatric Care FAQs

  • When was EnViva Paediatric Care founded?

    EnViva Paediatric Care was founded in 1999.

  • Where is EnViva Paediatric Care headquartered?

    EnViva Paediatric Care is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of EnViva Paediatric Care?

    EnViva Paediatric Care has 318 total employees.

  • What industry is EnViva Paediatric Care in?

    EnViva Paediatric Care’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is EnViva Paediatric Care a private or public company?

    EnViva Paediatric Care is a Private company.

  • What is EnViva Paediatric Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EnViva Paediatric Care is 000000.

  • Who are EnViva Paediatric Care’s investors?

    Complete Care has invested in EnViva Paediatric Care.

  • When was EnViva Paediatric Care acquired?

    EnViva Paediatric Care was acquired on 01-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired EnViva Paediatric Care?

    EnViva Paediatric Care was acquired by EnViva Care.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »