Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OutQuest Global Adventures

OutQuest Global Adventures
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of travel services for gays and lesbians. The company offers tours to all seven continents along with biking, hiking, rafting and other adventure tours.

Formerly Known As
OutWest Global Adventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
HE Travel
Primary Office
  • 626 Josephine Parker Drive
  • Suite 206
  • Key West, FL 33040
  • United States

OutQuest Global Adventures Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OutQuest Global Adventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook