Sydyss Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Sydyss General Information

Description

Sydys Corp is a online media company It has special interest in website publishing.The company creates content targeted towards vertically integrated markets that strongly focuses on Health, Sports and Business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OverAdMedia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 22789
  • Seattle, WA 98122
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sydyss Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sydyss Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sydyss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sydyss FAQs

  • When was Sydyss founded?

    Sydyss was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Sydyss headquartered?

    Sydyss is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of Sydyss?

    Sydyss has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Sydyss in?

    Sydyss’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Sydyss a private or public company?

    Sydyss is a Private company.

  • What is Sydyss’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sydyss is 00000.

  • Who are Sydyss’s investors?

    Sydys (Merged with OverAdMedia) has invested in Sydyss.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »