AVIA Motors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AVIA Motors General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of light trucks. The company engages in manufacturing and distributing light trucks with low fuel consumption as well as offers easy access to sales and after-sale services through the network of authorized dealers and service providers, enabling clients to receive an efficient truck with a long service interval which contributes to the low operating costs.

Contact Information

Website
www.avia.cz
Formerly Known As
Avia Ashok Leyland Motors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Parent Company
Czechoslovak Group
Primary Office
  • Na Poříčí 1071/17
  • Nové Město
  • Prague, 110 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 225 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVIA Motors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVIA Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVIA Motors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivan Fišák Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
To view AVIA Motors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AVIA Motors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVIA Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial