Stream Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Stream Ventures General Information

Description

Operator of a capital pool company. The company is engaged in providing financing services to public sector enterprises and small and medium sized businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alliance Financing Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 36 Toronto Street
  • Suite 1000
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2C5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stream Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stream Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stream Ventures Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Maurer Director, President & Executive Vice-President, Sales
Ian Bandeen Director
Bernie Shimkovitz Chief Executive Officer
To view Stream Ventures’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stream Ventures Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stream Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stream Ventures Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 22-Dec-2015 0000000 000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
To view Stream Ventures’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Stream Ventures Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 22-Dec-2015 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000
To view Stream Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »