Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1899

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) General Information

Description

Provider of business and personal banking services based in Isanti, Minnesota. The company is a charter commercial bank that provides business banking, personal banking and financial services and also provides consumer loans and consumer credit services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
State Bank of Isanti
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Landmark Investor Group
Corporate Office
  • 711 6th Avenue North Avenue
  • Isanti, MN 55040
  • United States
+1 (763) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Nulton Co-President & Chief Executive Officer
Williams Diana Co-President
JoAnne Zarick Senior Vice President & Chief Operations Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) FAQs

  • When was Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) founded?

    Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) was founded in 1899.

  • Who is the CEO of Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania)?

    Daniel Nulton is the CEO of Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania).

  • Where is Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) headquartered?

    Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) is headquartered in Isanti, MN.

  • What is the size of Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania)?

    Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) in?

    Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania)’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) a private or public company?

    Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) is a Private company.

  • What is Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) is 000000.

  • Who are Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania)’s investors?

    Johnson Holdings has invested in Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania).

  • When was Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) acquired?

    Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) was acquired on 13-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania)?

    Landmark Community Bank (Pennsylvania) was acquired by Landmark Investor Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »