Two Rivers Community Credit Union Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1938

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Two Rivers Community Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company provides a range of loan and savings services, including recreation loans, Christmas club accounts, home-equity loans and savings accounts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mirro Community Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Verve, a Credit Union
Corporate Office
  • 1516 19th Street
  • Two Rivers, WI 54241
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Two Rivers Community Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Rivers Community Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Two Rivers Community Credit Union Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Two Rivers Community Credit Union FAQs

  • When was Two Rivers Community Credit Union founded?

    Two Rivers Community Credit Union was founded in 1938.

  • Where is Two Rivers Community Credit Union headquartered?

    Two Rivers Community Credit Union is headquartered in Two Rivers, WI.

  • What is the size of Two Rivers Community Credit Union?

    Two Rivers Community Credit Union has 700 total employees.

  • What industry is Two Rivers Community Credit Union in?

    Two Rivers Community Credit Union’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Two Rivers Community Credit Union a private or public company?

    Two Rivers Community Credit Union is a Private company.

  • What is Two Rivers Community Credit Union’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Two Rivers Community Credit Union is 000000.

  • When was Two Rivers Community Credit Union acquired?

    Two Rivers Community Credit Union was acquired on 31-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Two Rivers Community Credit Union?

    Two Rivers Community Credit Union was acquired by Verve, a Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »