Flextek Finland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flextek Finland General Information

Description

Wholesaler of machine tools. The company offers machines, tools, training, method of planning, maintenance and spare parts for CNC machining.

Contact Information

Website
www.flextek.fi
Formerly Known As
MTT Machine Trading Team Oy Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Ilveskaari 19 A
  • 01900 Nurmijärvi
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flextek Finland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flextek Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flextek Finland Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pasi Moisio Managing Director
Maria Lemmetty Manager, Finance
To view Flextek Finland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Flextek Finland Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Flextek Finland’s complete board members history, request access »

Flextek Finland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flextek Finland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial