Zeeland Media Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zeeland Media Group General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company provides digital marketing, advertising, brand development, marketing strategy, market analysis and business strategy consulting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.zmg.fi
Formerly Known As
Media Contacts Finland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Zeeland
Corporate Office
  • Ruoholahdenkatu 23
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zeeland Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zeeland Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zeeland Media Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zeeland Media Group FAQs

  • When was Zeeland Media Group founded?

    Zeeland Media Group was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Zeeland Media Group headquartered?

    Zeeland Media Group is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.

  • What is the size of Zeeland Media Group?

    Zeeland Media Group has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Zeeland Media Group in?

    Zeeland Media Group’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Zeeland Media Group a private or public company?

    Zeeland Media Group is a Private company.

  • What is Zeeland Media Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Zeeland Media Group is 000000.

  • When was Zeeland Media Group acquired?

    Zeeland Media Group was acquired on 06-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Zeeland Media Group?

    Zeeland Media Group was acquired by Zeeland.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »