cms electronics germany Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

cms electronics germany General Information

Description

Provider of electronics products. The company specializes in manufacturing printed circuit boards, drive technology, sensors, test equipment and other electronics products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hopp-Elektronik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
cms electronics
Corporate Office
  • Eichstetter Str. 57
  • 79232 March-Neuershausen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

cms electronics germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore cms electronics germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

cms electronics germany Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Ohlig Managing Director & Owner
Sven Skjellet Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

cms electronics germany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

cms electronics germany FAQs

  • When was cms electronics germany founded?

    cms electronics germany was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the founder of cms electronics germany?

    Wolfgang Hopp is the founder of cms electronics germany.

  • Where is cms electronics germany headquartered?

    cms electronics germany is headquartered in March-Neuershausen, Germany.

  • What is the size of cms electronics germany?

    cms electronics germany has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is cms electronics germany in?

    cms electronics germany’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is cms electronics germany a private or public company?

    cms electronics germany is a Private company.

  • What is cms electronics germany’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for cms electronics germany is 000000.

  • When was cms electronics germany acquired?

    cms electronics germany was acquired on 05-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired cms electronics germany?

    cms electronics germany was acquired by cms electronics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »