ÖBAU Egger Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ÖBAU Egger General Information

Description

Distributor of hardware and construction materials. The company primarily serves the construction industry and offers engineering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ÖBAU Egger Bauland-Baustoffhandel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Corporate Office
  • Industriestraße 10
  • Feldkirchen In Karnten, 9560
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ÖBAU Egger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ÖBAU Egger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ÖBAU Egger Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ÖBAU Egger‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ÖBAU Egger FAQs

  • When was ÖBAU Egger founded?

    ÖBAU Egger was founded in 1980.

  • Where is ÖBAU Egger headquartered?

    ÖBAU Egger is headquartered in Feldkirchen In Karnten, Austria.

  • What industry is ÖBAU Egger in?

    ÖBAU Egger’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is ÖBAU Egger a private or public company?

    ÖBAU Egger is a Private company.

  • What is ÖBAU Egger’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ÖBAU Egger is 000000.

  • Who are ÖBAU Egger’s investors?

    Karl Egger Familienholding has invested in ÖBAU Egger.

  • When was ÖBAU Egger acquired?

    ÖBAU Egger was acquired on 25-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired ÖBAU Egger?

    ÖBAU Egger was acquired by Hornbach-Baumarkt.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »