GapCon Paper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GapCon Paper General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paper industry machinery. The company is a engaged in the production and engineering of paper and pulp industry machinery and equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kresta Paper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Herzogenburger Straße 68
  • Saint Pölten, 3100
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GapCon Paper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GapCon Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GapCon Paper Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heinrich Kain Leiter Technik & Vice President, Engineering
Wolfgang Schwarz Processtechnology
To view GapCon Paper’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GapCon Paper Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GapCon Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial