M-T Aménagement Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M-T Aménagement General Information

Description

Manufacturer of office and shop furniture. The company also specializes in aluminum joinery, manufacture and installation of conservatories and PVC joinery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peinture et Ravalement du Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 10, route de Sainpuits
  • 58410 Entrains-sur-Nohain
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M-T Aménagement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M-T Aménagement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M-T Aménagement Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sébastien Marlin Partner
Yannick Taccard Partner
To view M-T Aménagement’s complete executive team members history, request access »