Lion Vista Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Lion Vista General Information

Description

Operator of an investment management firm based in Lake Oswego, Oregon. The company focuses on acquiring controlling equity interests in lower-middle-market operating businesses located primarily in the Western United States, enabling manufacturing, distribution, logistics and transportation companies to have financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lion Vista Transport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 9 South Brokenfern Drive
  • The Woodlands, TX 77380
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lion Vista Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 11-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 30-Mar-2015 $5M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lion Vista’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lion Vista Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Livio Stan Co-Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lion Vista Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Allan Fulsher JD Lion Vista Board Member 000 0000
James McKenzie Lion Vista Board Member 000 0000
Livio Stan Self Co-Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mike Castillo Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Lion Vista Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »