Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1958

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company operates as a credit union and specializes in offering debit card rewards, mobile bill payment and mobile deposit services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grand Blanc Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Genisys Credit Union
Corporate Office
  • 300 Smith Street
  • Clio, MI 48420
  • United States
+1 (810) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lana Lana-work Vice President of Accounting
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union FAQs

  • When was Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union founded?

    Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union was founded in 1958.

  • Where is Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union headquartered?

    Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union is headquartered in Clio, MI.

  • What industry is Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union in?

    Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union a private or public company?

    Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union is a Private company.

  • What is Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union is 000000.

  • When was Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union acquired?

    Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union was acquired on 03-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union?

    Tri-Pointe Community Credit Union was acquired by Genisys Credit Union.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »