United Community Bank (Regional Banks) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1912

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

United Community Bank (Regional Banks) General Information

Description

Provider of banking services to individuals, business and agriculture sectors. The company offers savings accounts, trust services, card services, loans and mortgage services as well as business banking and estate planning services to clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.ucbnd.com
Formerly Known As
Farmers State Bank of Leeds
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
American Bancor
Corporate Office
  • 925 20th Avenue South West
  • Minot, ND 58701
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Community Bank (Regional Banks) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Community Bank (Regional Banks)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Community Bank (Regional Banks) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Kuntz President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

United Community Bank (Regional Banks) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Community Bank (Regional Banks)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »