Eurosport France Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 549
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Eurosport France General Information

Description

Operator of television broadcasting station. The company broadcasts different sports such as football, basketball, ligue 1, formula 1, tennis and rugby.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eurosport Sales Organisation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
Eurosport Italy
Primary Office
  • 3 Rue Gaston Et Rene Caudron
  • Issy Les Moulineaux, Cedex 9
  • 92130 Hauts-de-Seine
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eurosport France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurosport France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eurosport France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eurosport France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eurosport France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial