ENS System Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

ENS System General Information

Description

Developer of an automobile maintenance technology designed to offer noise and vibration diagnostic. The company's technology analyzes the disorder of vehicles and the sources of noises and vibrations caused by the aging or abrasion of the parts, through the measurement of automobile condition, thereby enabling clients to identify their automobile faults.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HK-ENS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Suite 802, Daeyounggoldenvalley
  • 257, Gyeongsu-daero
  • Uiwang-si, Gyeonggi-do 16069
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ENS System Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view ENS System’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ENS System Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Ae-ran Chief Executive Officer & President
To view ENS System’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ENS System Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hyundai CRADLE Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ENS System’s complete investors history, request access »