Vironex Technical Services, LLC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vironex Technical Services, LLC General Information

Description

Provider of environmental field services. The company provides specialized environmental field services to the environmental consulting community including in-situ remediation services, membrane interface probe (MIP) services and subsurface sample collection services - both nationally and internationally.

Contact Information

Website
www.vironex.com
Formerly Known As
Vironex Environmental Field Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3 Owls Nest Road
  • Wilmington, DE 19807
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vironex Technical Services, LLC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vironex Technical Services, LLC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vironex Technical Services, LLC Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Livadas President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vironex Technical Services, LLC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial