Welcome Aircraft Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Welcome Aircraft Finance General Information

Description

Provider of charter aircraft services. The company provides consultancy and hire for commercial and passenger aircraft. It also provides chartered air ambulance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Welcome Mustang
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • Fürstenweg 180
  • Innsbruck, Tyrol 6026
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Welcome Aircraft Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welcome Aircraft Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Welcome Aircraft Finance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Walls Chief Executive Officer
Carolin Porcham Ph.D Managing Director
Manfred Helldoppler Managing Director
To view Welcome Aircraft Finance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Welcome Aircraft Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Welcome Aircraft Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial