Beherman Motors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beherman Motors General Information

Description

Operator of an automobile dealership based in Bornem, Belgium. The company offers cars, trucks, parts and accessories in Belgium for vehicles produced by Mitsubishi.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mitsubishi Motors Belgium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Beherman Invest
Corporate Office
  • Industrieweg 3
  • 2880 Bornem
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beherman Motors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beherman Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beherman Motors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beherman Motors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beherman Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beherman Motors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Brussels Motor Distribution Distributors/Wholesale Bornem, Belgium 0000
To view Beherman Motors’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »