STT Condigi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

STT Condigi General Information

Description

Developer of elderly care systems. The company develops and supplies care management systems such as care-phones, alarms and control systems for hospitals, care homes and independent homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
STT Care AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Managed Care
Corporate Office
  • Agnesfridsvägen 113 A
  • S- 212 37 Malmo
  • Sweden
+46 040-625 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STT Condigi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STT Condigi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STT Condigi Patents

STT Condigi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2234467-A1 Portable transmitter/transponder device Inactive 23-Mar-2009 000000000 0
ES-2384673-T3 Method and device for wireless communication Active 26-Jan-2009 000000000
EP-2211320-B1 A method and a device for wireless communication Active 26-Jan-2009 000000000
EP-2211320-A1 A method and a device for wireless communication Active 26-Jan-2009 G08B25/12 0

STT Condigi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »