Kabelovna Děčín Podmokly Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Kabelovna Děčín Podmokly General Information

Description

Manufacturer of copper wire cables. The company is a copper wire cable manufacturer specializing in telecommunications cables, fiber optic cables and metallic cables and exporting most of its products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rakouské Bergmannovy závody
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Parent Company
Wilms Gruppe
Primary Office
  • Ústecká 840/33
  • Děčín, 405 33
  • Czech Republic
+420 412 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kabelovna Děčín Podmokly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kabelovna Děčín Podmokly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kabelovna Děčín Podmokly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kabelovna Děčín Podmokly Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kabelovna Děčín Podmokly‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial