Broadbents Business Recovery Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Broadbents Business Recovery Services General Information

Description

Provider of services to distressed businesses. The company offers corporate recovery, insolvency, corporate finance, forensic accounting, financial investigations, financial advice, security risk and corporate investigations, and asset-tracing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evolution Business Recovery Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • York Eco Business Centre
  • Amy Johnson Way, Clifton Moor
  • York YO30 4AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01904 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Broadbents Business Recovery Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadbents Business Recovery Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Broadbents Business Recovery Services Patents

Broadbents Business Recovery Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-1570681-A Skate sharpening devices Inactive 12-Jan-1977 000000000

Broadbents Business Recovery Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Broadbents Business Recovery Services FAQs

  • When was Broadbents Business Recovery Services founded?

    Broadbents Business Recovery Services was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Broadbents Business Recovery Services?

    David Broadbent is the founder of Broadbents Business Recovery Services.

  • Where is Broadbents Business Recovery Services headquartered?

    Broadbents Business Recovery Services is headquartered in York, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Broadbents Business Recovery Services?

    Broadbents Business Recovery Services has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Broadbents Business Recovery Services in?

    Broadbents Business Recovery Services’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Broadbents Business Recovery Services a private or public company?

    Broadbents Business Recovery Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Broadbents Business Recovery Services?

    The current valuation of Broadbents Business Recovery Services is 00000.

  • What is Broadbents Business Recovery Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Broadbents Business Recovery Services is 000000.

  • When was Broadbents Business Recovery Services acquired?

    Broadbents Business Recovery Services was acquired on 01-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Broadbents Business Recovery Services?

    Broadbents Business Recovery Services was acquired by Begbies Traynor Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »