KNM Auto Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KNM Auto General Information

Description

Provider of automobile repair and maintenance services. The company engages in the trade of automobiles and offers repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garage Andre Blain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • 10 rue de la Republique
  • 44810 Heric
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KNM Auto Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KNM Auto‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KNM Auto Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KNM Auto FAQs

  • When was KNM Auto founded?

    KNM Auto was founded in 2011.

  • Where is KNM Auto headquartered?

    KNM Auto is headquartered in Heric, France.

  • What is the size of KNM Auto?

    KNM Auto has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is KNM Auto in?

    KNM Auto’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is KNM Auto a private or public company?

    KNM Auto is a Private company.

  • What is KNM Auto’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for KNM Auto is 00000.

  • When was KNM Auto acquired?

    KNM Auto was acquired on 01-Feb-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »