Qlean-tec Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Qlean-tec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of detergents and other cleaning products. The company's service is engaged in the production, formulation and distribution of cleaning agents, hand hygiene and oleo chemicals for the food industry, automotive and professional hospitality sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quaron Cleaning Systems, Relavit Cleaning Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Christeyns
Primary Office
  • Postbus 1056
  • 3641 SL Mijdrecht
  • Netherlands
+31 0297 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qlean-tec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qlean-tec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qlean-tec Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Vernooij Managing Director
Ronald Van der Schoor Manager, Finance
To view Qlean-tec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Qlean-tec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qlean-tec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Qlean-tec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Qlean-tec Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Multi-line Chemicals
To view Qlean-tec’s complete acquisitions history, request access »