AC Restaurants & Hotels Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1898

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AC Restaurants & Hotels General Information

Description

Operator of hotels and restaurants. The company provides a variety of delicacies for breakfast, lunch and dinner along with provisions for official meetings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alberts Corner, The American Lunchroom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Karolusstraat 14c
  • 4903 Oosterhout
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AC Restaurants & Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AC Restaurants & Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AC Restaurants & Hotels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AC Restaurants & Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AC Restaurants & Hotels FAQs

  • When was AC Restaurants & Hotels founded?

    AC Restaurants & Hotels was founded in 1898.

  • Where is AC Restaurants & Hotels headquartered?

    AC Restaurants & Hotels is headquartered in Oosterhout, Netherlands.

  • What industry is AC Restaurants & Hotels in?

    AC Restaurants & Hotels’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is AC Restaurants & Hotels a private or public company?

    AC Restaurants & Hotels is a Private company.

  • What is AC Restaurants & Hotels’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AC Restaurants & Hotels is 000000.

  • Who are AC Restaurants & Hotels’s investors?

    Berk Partners has invested in AC Restaurants & Hotels.

  • When was AC Restaurants & Hotels acquired?

    AC Restaurants & Hotels was acquired on 01-Jan-1998.

  • Who acquired AC Restaurants & Hotels?

    AC Restaurants & Hotels was acquired by Autogrill.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »