LDI Dimotrans Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LDI Dimotrans General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and international transportation services.The company's services include receipt, preparation, storage logistics, packaging and distribution.

Contact Information

Website
www.moryldi.com
Formerly Known As
Mory LDI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Dimotrans Group
Primary Office
  • Zone Industrielle
  • 25870 Devecey
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LDI Dimotrans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LDI Dimotrans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LDI Dimotrans Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Bossonnet Founder, President and CEO
Eric Lancon Director
To view LDI Dimotrans’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LDI Dimotrans Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial