Mazars Gourgue Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mazars Gourgue General Information

Description

Provider of auditing services. The company offers auditing of accounts and other financial services to organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gourgue & Associés
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Grenoble
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mazars Gourgue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mazars Gourgue‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mazars Gourgue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mazars Gourgue FAQs

  • When was Mazars Gourgue founded?

    Mazars Gourgue was founded in 1976.

  • Who is the founder of Mazars Gourgue?

    Jean Gourgue is the founder of Mazars Gourgue.

  • Where is Mazars Gourgue headquartered?

    Mazars Gourgue is headquartered in Grenoble, France.

  • What is the size of Mazars Gourgue?

    Mazars Gourgue has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Mazars Gourgue in?

    Mazars Gourgue’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C).

  • Is Mazars Gourgue a private or public company?

    Mazars Gourgue is a Private company.

  • What is Mazars Gourgue’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mazars Gourgue is 000000.

  • When was Mazars Gourgue acquired?

    Mazars Gourgue was acquired on 08-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired Mazars Gourgue?

    Mazars Gourgue was acquired by Mazars UK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »