CG Événements Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CG Événements General Information

Description

Provider of event and exhibition management services. The company provides management services for events providing exhibition hall, consumer goods, caterers, reception furniture. It also provides rental services for costume and decorative furniture for events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jacky Remark
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Rue Vincent Van Gogh
  • Zone Industrielle Des Terrasses Du Suchet
  • 24750
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CG Événements Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CG Événements‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CG Événements Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caroline Girard Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CG Événements FAQs

  • When was CG Événements founded?

    CG Événements was founded in 2011.

  • Where is CG Événements headquartered?

    CG Événements is headquartered in France.

  • What industry is CG Événements in?

    CG Événements’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is CG Événements a private or public company?

    CG Événements is a Private company.

  • What is CG Événements’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CG Événements is 000000.

  • How much funding has CG Événements raised over time?

    CG Événements has raised $100K.

  • When was CG Événements acquired?

    CG Événements was acquired on 17-Feb-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »