International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services based out of Moscow, Russia. The company is primarily engaged in providing commercial banking, personal banking, small and medium-sized business financing, term loans and other banking products and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mcombank.ru
Formerly Known As
Krastorgbank
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • Peresvetov lane
  • D. 2/3, Entrance Number 1,2
  • Moscow, 115280
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) FAQs

  • When was International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) founded?

    International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) was founded in 1993.

  • Where is International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) headquartered?

    International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What industry is International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) in?

    International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank)’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) a private or public company?

    International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) is a Private company.

  • What is International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for International Commercial Bank (Regional Bank) is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »