Rouge Interactif Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rouge Interactif General Information

Description

Provider of marketing software. The company develops and provides mobile and software application for marketing and advertisement. It also provides services related to information management and analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobilis Digital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Pictime
Primary Office
  • 22, rue Hergé
  • Park Haute Borne
  • 59650 Villeneuve d'Ascq
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rouge Interactif Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rouge Interactif‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rouge Interactif Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing software. The company develops and provides mobile and software application for marketing and adve
Application Software
Villeneuve d'Ascq, France
5 As of 2012
000000&0

000.000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Rockville, MD
00 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rouge Interactif Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Rockville, MD 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Rouge Interactif Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rouge Interactif Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rouge Interactif‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial