Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1967

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company is engaged in providing masonry, engineering and construction services to commercial and residential clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Castagné
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 39, Avenue Frederic Mistral
  • 34320 Fontes
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) FAQs

  • When was Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) founded?

    Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) was founded in 1967.

  • Who is the founder of Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC)?

    Louis Castagne is the founder of Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC).

  • Where is Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) headquartered?

    Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) is headquartered in Fontes, France.

  • What is the size of Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC)?

    Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) in?

    Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC)’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) a private or public company?

    Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) is a Private company.

  • What is Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) is 000000.

  • When was Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) acquired?

    Constructions Générales du Céressou (CGC) was acquired on 01-Feb-2012.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »