BystroBank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

BystroBank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides retail banking services for individuals and small and medium businesses in the Russian Federation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Izhladabank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Parent Company
BSTRB Holding Company
Primary Office
  • 268, Pushkinskaya Street
  • the Udmurt Republic
  • Izhevsk, 426008
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BystroBank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BystroBank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BystroBank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladislav Kolpakov Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view BystroBank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BystroBank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 BystroBank Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view BystroBank’s complete board members history, request access »