Lucknow-Highspire Terminals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Lucknow-Highspire Terminals General Information

Description

Provider of petroleum products storage and distribution services. The company provides storage and distribution facilities for gasoline, diesel fuel, heating oil and kerosene. It ships the products on common carrier pipelines into aboveground storage tank facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pyramid LLC, PPT, PPC, Petroleum Products Corporation, Pyramid Petroleum Terminals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • 900 South Eisenhower Boulevard
  • Middletown, PA 17057
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucknow-Highspire Terminals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucknow-Highspire Terminals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucknow-Highspire Terminals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek Welch President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lucknow-Highspire Terminals Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 15-Oct-2018 0000 00000 00000 Electronics (B2C) 0000000 0
Dietzel Brothers Buyout/LBO Other Utilities
To view Lucknow-Highspire Terminals’s complete investments history, request access »

Lucknow-Highspire Terminals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Other Utilities Harrisburg, PA 0000
To view Lucknow-Highspire Terminals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »