Dura Vermeer Van Ieperen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dura Vermeer Van Ieperen General Information

Description

Provider of renovation and maintenance services. The company offers maintenance and renovation services related to building and other construction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van Ieperen Groep
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Dura Vermeer Groep
Primary Office
  • Swammerdamweg 16
  • IJsselstein
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dura Vermeer Van Ieperen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dura Vermeer Van Ieperen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dura Vermeer Van Ieperen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial