Dopl Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Dopl General Information

Description

Provider of a mobile app-based service for recommending dining and club experiences. The company uses algorithms, data collection, and correlation methodologies to provide individualized recommendations.

Contact Information

Website
www.dopl.com
Formerly Known As
Dopl LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Condon Hall 1100 NE Campus Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Seattle, WA 98105
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dopl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 03-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 17-Feb-2016 00000 00.000 Cancelled Startup
1. Angel (individual) 31-Mar-2015 $375K $375K Completed Startup
To view Dopl’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dopl Patents

Dopl Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10817793-B1 User-tailored recommendations Active 21-May-2015 000000000
US-20210012229-A1 User-tailored recommendations Pending 21-May-2015 000000000

Dopl Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Duckworth Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dillon Hicks Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Dopl’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dopl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial