Georgia Ave. Oohh's & Aahh's Restaurant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $60K
Latest Deal Amount

Georgia Ave. Oohh's & Aahh's Restaurant General Information

Description

Operator of a line of restaurants. The company operated restaurants offers wide range of dishes in their menu.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Georgia Ave. Oohh's & Aahh's Restaurant LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 1005 U Street Northwest
  • Washington, DC 20001
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Georgia Ave. Oohh's & Aahh's Restaurant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 31-Mar-2015 $60K 0000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 19-May-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Georgia Ave. Oohh's & Aahh's Restaurant’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Georgia Ave. Oohh's & Aahh's Restaurant Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oji Abbott Owner
To view Georgia Ave. Oohh's & Aahh's Restaurant’s complete executive team members history, request access »