Reliaguide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.19M

  • Investors
  • 1

Reliaguide General Information

Description

Operator of an online legal marketplace intended to modernize the way legal services are offered online. The company offers an easy, credible, transparent lawyer search based on their background, expertise and reviews, enabling consumers to find a lawyer as per their requirements and location.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ZeekBeek, CloudLaw, CloudLawyers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 526 West 14th Street
  • Suite 253
  • Traverse City, MI 49684
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Reliaguide Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reliaguide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 22-Feb-2024 $1.19M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A2) 02-Mar-2023 00000 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 02-Mar-2021 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 31-Mar-2015 $426K $907K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 22-Jul-2014 $481K $481K Completed Startup
To view Reliaguide’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Reliaguide Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view Reliaguide’s complete cap table history, request access »

Reliaguide Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online legal marketplace intended to modernize the way legal services are offered online. The company off
Legal Services (B2C)
Traverse City, MI
3 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000 00000000 (000)
Seattle, WA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Reliaguide Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Avvo Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Reliaguide Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Janet Ruffing Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Robert Aicher Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reliaguide Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Dale Okuno Reliaguide Board Member 000 0000
Francesco Noero Self Board Member 000 0000
Juliana Obregon Self Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Gao JD Reliaguide Board Member 000 0000
Robert Aicher Reliaguide Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Reliaguide’s complete board members history, request access »

Reliaguide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reliaguide Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BrookPark Holdings Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Reliaguide’s complete investors history, request access »

Reliaguide FAQs

  • When was Reliaguide founded?

    Reliaguide was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Reliaguide?

    Timothy Maler, Robert Aicher, and Tom Chyla are the founders of Reliaguide.

  • Who is the CEO of Reliaguide?

    Janet Ruffing is the CEO of Reliaguide.

  • Where is Reliaguide headquartered?

    Reliaguide is headquartered in Traverse City, MI.

  • What is the size of Reliaguide?

    Reliaguide has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Reliaguide in?

    Reliaguide’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2C).

  • Is Reliaguide a private or public company?

    Reliaguide is a Private company.

  • What is Reliaguide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reliaguide is 000000.

  • How much funding has Reliaguide raised over time?

    Reliaguide has raised $4.29M.

  • Who are Reliaguide’s investors?

    BrookPark Holdings has invested in Reliaguide.

  • Who are Reliaguide’s competitors?

    Avvo is a competitor of Reliaguide.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »