El Punt Avui Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

El Punt Avui General Information

Description

Publisher of newspapers and magazines based in Girona, Spain. The company publishes newspaper in Spain providing news on politics, sports, weather, entertainment and other fields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Punt Diari
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Santa Eugnia, 42
  • 17005 Girona
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

El Punt Avui Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore El Punt Avui‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial