CFL Cargo Sverige Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CFL Cargo Sverige General Information

Description

Provider of logistic services. The company offers railway transportation services as well as freight transportation services. It also offers private rail shuttle port for loading and unloading.

Contact Information

Website
www.cflcargo.se
Formerly Known As
BK Tåg, MidCargo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
CFL cargo
Primary Office
  • Lokstallarna 1
  • 571 42 Nässjö
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CFL Cargo Sverige Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CFL Cargo Sverige‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CFL Cargo Sverige Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistic services. The company offers railway transportation services as well as freight transportation serv
Logistics
Nässjö, Sweden
16 As of 2016
000000&0

0000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000 00

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
0000000 000000000
Evansville, IN
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CFL Cargo Sverige Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Premier Workplace Services Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
00000 00000 00000 Angel-Backed Evansville, IN 000 00.000 0000000000 00.000
00000 00 000000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Barcelona, Spain 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view CFL Cargo Sverige’s complete competitors history, request access »

CFL Cargo Sverige Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Furenberg VD
Fernand Rippinger Chairman
To view CFL Cargo Sverige’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CFL Cargo Sverige Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view CFL Cargo Sverige’s complete board members history, request access »

CFL Cargo Sverige Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CFL Cargo Sverige Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CFL Cargo Sverige‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial